Directory

Esp

Directory

Secretary of Culture

Alejandra Frausto Guerrero
Secretary of Culture

Natalia Toledo
Undersecretary of Cultural Diversity

Edgar San Juan
Under Secretary of Cultural Developmen



Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes y Literatura

Lucina Jiménez
General Director

Laura Elena Ramírez
Assistant Director General

Dolores Martínez Orralde
Deputy General Director of Real Estate Artistic Heritage

Mariana Munguía Matute
National Visual Arts Coordinator

Lilia Torrentera Gómez
Director of Diffusion and Public Relations


Museo Tamayo Arte Contemporáneo

Magalí Arriola
General Director

Humberto Moro
Deputy Director

Juan Carlos Pereda Gutiérrez
Deputy Director of Collection


Martha Sánchez Fuentes
Technical Assistant Director

Regina Elías
Management and Events Coordination

Ana Castella
Head of Development


Silvia Sánchez
Events

Felipe González
Course Coordinator

Armando Estrada Rojas
Auxiliary


Curatorial

Magalí Arriola
Chief Curator

Humberto Moro
Senior Curator

Andrés Valtierra
Associate Curator

Pamela Desjardins
Associate Curator


Collection

Mónica Ruiz
Head Registrar

Yod García
Assistant Registrar

Yisel Rahal
Collections Assistant

Enrique Posadas
Warehouse Manager


Education

Jaime Ruiz
Head of Education Department

Rubí Gokigenyo
Coordinator of Education Department

Ana Paula Oviedo
Accessibility and Inclusion

Mónica Oliva
Documentation Center CENDOC


Editorial

Victoria Cornejo
Editorial Coordinator
Social Media Management


Design

Marco A. Rodríguez Ramírez
Design Coordinator


Administration

Octavio Villaescusa
Material Resources

Julieta Islas Solís
Hilda Islas Solís
Financial Resources

Delia Velázquez Gama
Document management and transparency file

Verónica Miranda
Warehouse Manager

Alfredo Espíndola Vélez
Hortencia Moran Balderas
Ticket Office

Gaudencio Vázquez Salvador
Gabriel Nieto Santuario
Support Staff

Daniel Jiménez
Óscar Molina Camacho
Antonio Ovalle Martínez
Miguel Ovalle Martínez
Olivo Sotero Álvarez
Parking lot


Museography

Rodolfo García Lara
Head of Museography

Jorge Alvarado Arellano
Daniel Reyes Ramírez
Art Handlers

Carlos Maldonado Bravo
Pablo Servín Ángel
Technicians



Audiovisual Media

Jacobo Isaac Horowich Sánchez
Head of Audiovisual Media

Juan Martín Chávez Vélez
Team of Audiovisual Media


Maintenance

Andrés Rivera Arrieta
Head of Maintenance

Daniel Lescas Rojas
Jorge Luis Sánchez Ramos
Team of Maintenance


Security

Alfonso Alvarado
Head of Security

Myriam Isaura Fernández
Security Officer

Olga y Rufino Tamayo Foundation

Aimée Labarrere de Servitje
President

Sonya Santos De Arredondo
Director


Patrons

Alfonso de Angoitia Noriega
María Eugenia Bermúdez Flores
Alejandro Castro
Fernando Chico Pardo
Marcos Dau
Fundación Diéresis
Jerónimo Gaxiola Balsa
Fabian Gosselin
Carlos Hank Rhon
Eugenio López Alonso
Enrique Norten
Alejandro Ramírez Magaña
Vanesa y Arturo Filio
Enrique y Beatriz Vainer
Associates

Jaime Zabludovsky Kuper
Honorary

María Antonieta Hernández
Administration

Felipe González
Victoria Martinez Villar
Yuridzi Amado Mendoza
Tamayo Shop

Nayib Kuri
Restaurant Operation Manager


Copyrights Rufino Tamayo

María Eugenia Bermúdez de Ferrer
Iliana Sánchez Gallegos
Julio Álvarez